Sand-Tone Boutique Coastal Hotel

Sand-Tone Boutique Coastal Hotel is a travel website template in a white and red palette. The demo site's title line reads "A twelve-room house above the tideline". The demo opens with the line "Rooms that open to the water". Its menu runs rooms, the table, the coast and visit, so you can see the page structure before you start. Your own business name, words and photos replace the demo content; the layout and styling carry over.

Sand-Tone Boutique Coastal Hotel is a professionally designed travel website template. Perfect for tour operators and hotels.

The Sand-Tone Boutique Coastal Hotel template is a professionally designed, fully responsive website template built for tour operators and hotels.

This travel template comes with rooms, the table, the coast, and more: everything you need to launch a professional online presence.

Whether you are starting from scratch or refreshing an existing website, Sand-Tone Boutique Coastal Hotel gives you a head start with a design that looks polished and converts visitors into customers.

About this design

Hôtel Cove uses a restrained, editorial palette: warm sand tones, original fir-floor photography, and a quiet serif wordmark with the accent on the ô. The hero headline — "Rooms that open to the water" — is minimal and evocative, followed immediately by a concise property description placing the inn as a restored 1912 sea captain's house at Half Moon Bay. Navigation (Rooms, The Table, The Coast, Visit, Reserve) and a "Check availability" CTA are the only action prompts above the fold. The language throughout is unhurried and specific rather than promotional.

Room listings name each room individually — The Lark, Marchetti, Marisol — with per-night rates, a brief character descriptor, and occupancy. A dining section presents The Table, a twenty-two-seat room serving whatever the boats bring in. A coastal activities section and a final reservation prompt close the page. The template suits boutique inns, small independent hotels, and coastal bed-and-breakfast properties where the brand is defined by place, history, and the deliberate absence of scale.

What is on the page

What is included

Perfect for

Why choose Sand-Tone Boutique Coastal Hotel?

What's in this design

Read from the live preview of this design.

How to use this template

  1. Look through the Sand-Tone Boutique Coastal Hotel preview first so you know what you are starting from.
  2. Start from it free: the free plan gives you up to 3 template sites on a we.inc address, no card and no AI.
  3. Change any text, colour or image by clicking it, then add your trips, places and photos.
  4. Want it rebuilt around you? Describe the changes to the AI (plans from $20/mo), then publish on a we.inc address, or on your own domain with a paid plan.

Sand-Tone Boutique Coastal Hotel template FAQ

Is the Sand-Tone Boutique Coastal Hotel template free?

Yes, you can start from Sand-Tone Boutique Coastal Hotel on the free plan, which gives you up to 3 template sites published on a we.inc address, with no card. The free plan does not include the AI or a custom domain; AI plans start at $20 a month.

Can I use Sand-Tone Boutique Coastal Hotel for a travel business?

Yes. Sand-Tone Boutique Coastal Hotel is filed under travel and suits tour operators and hotels, but the design is not locked to one trade: replace the demo words and photos with your own, or on a paid plan ask the AI to rebuild the sections around your business.

Can I change the colours and fonts of Sand-Tone Boutique Coastal Hotel?

Yes. Click any text, colour or image to edit it, or describe the look you want to the AI on a paid plan. The layout is responsive, so it adapts to phones and desktops, and you can export the code to GitHub.

Make it yours

Start from Sand-Tone Boutique Coastal Hotel and describe your business in plain English. The AI rewrites the copy, swaps the imagery and lays out the pages around you, and you can keep editing by clicking any element or by asking for changes in chat. Every project is real React and TypeScript you can export to GitHub.

More templates

Browse more professionally designed templates in the travel category.

Building sites for clients?

Put your own brand on the builder and sell these templates as your own product. Launch a white-label AI website builder free in under a minute, or read how to resell websites under your own brand.

More in Templates

We.Inc is an AI-powered website builder you can resell under your own brand. Launch a branded client dashboard, bill on Stripe Connect, and deliver AI-generated websites in minutes. White-label plans start at $99 a month for 25 client sites, with a 7-day free trial and no per-site fees.

Product

Who It's For

Features

Resources

Company

View Sitemap